District Groups

Our Groups are:
(Those in green have their own website which can be opened by clicking their name)

2nd Broughton
Meet at: Broughton Village Hall
Beavers: 25, meeting on a ???
Cubs: 25, meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: 15, meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list: 0

1st Burton Latimer
Meet at: Burton Latimer Scout HQ, Higham Road
Beavers:, meeting on a ???
Cubs:, meeting on a Tuesday and Wednesday
Scouts:, meeting on a Monday nd Thursday
Waiting list:

1st Corby
Meet at: St John’s Church Hall, Corby Old Village
Beavers:, meeting on a Wednesday
Cubs: , meeting on a Thursday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

7th Corby Lions
Meet at: Kingswood Church, Kingsbrook
Beavers:, meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Friday
Scouts: , meeting on a Friday
Waiting list:

7th Corby Oakley Vale
Meet at: Brooke Weston Academy, Coomb Road
Beavers:, meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

10th Corby
Meet at: St Ninians Church Hall, Beanfield Ave
Beavers:, meeting on a Tuesday
Cubs: , meeting on a Friday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

20th Corby
Meet at: Scout Hall, Occupation Road
Beavers:, meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Monday
Scouts: , meeting on a Thursday
Waiting list:

2nd Desborough
Meet at: United Reformed Church, King Street
Beavers: 22, meeting on a Tuesday
Cubs: 29, meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: 32, meeting on a Friday
Waiting list: 2

3rd Desborough
Meet at: St Giles Church rooms
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

1st Geddington
Meet at: Geddington Youth Club, Grafton Road
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Wednesday
Scouts: , meeting on a Wednesday
Waiting list:

1st Gretton
Meet at: Gretton Village Hall
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Monday
Scouts: , meeting on a Monday
Waiting list:

1st Ise Valley
Meet at: Hawkes Hall Scout Hut, Grantown Close
Beavers: 25, meeting on a ???
Cubs: 31, meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: 12, meeting on a Wednesday
Waiting list: 16

1st Kettering
Meet at: Woodcroft Scout center
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Thursday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

5th Kettering St Michaels
Meet at: Scout Hut St Michaels Road
Beavers: 30, meeting on a ???
Cubs: 30, meeting on a Friday
Scouts: 20, meeting on a Friday
Waiting list: 0

10th Kettering
Meet at: Fuller Church rooms, Gold Street
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

15th Kettering Avondale
Meet at: Buccleuch Academy, Weekley Glebe Rd
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Wednesday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

16th Kettering
Meet at: St Edward’s School, Eastleigh Road
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: , meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list:

17th Kettering
Meet at: St Andrews Church Rooms, Crown Street
Beavers: 14, meeting on a ???
Cubs: 27, meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: 30, meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list: 0

20th Kettering
Meet at: Central Methodist Church, School Lane
Beavers: 7, meeting on a ???
Cubs: 19, meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: 17, meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list: 0

23rd Kettering (Cloverhill)
Meet at: Park Road School
Beavers: 27, meeting on a ???
Cubs: 20, meeting on a Wednesday
Scouts: 18, meeting on a Wednesday
Waiting list: 3

1st Mawsley
Meet at: The center, Mawsley
Beavers: 24, meeting on a ???
Cubs: 29, meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: 10, meeting on a Tuesday
Waiting list: 0

2nd Rothwell S.A.
Meet at: Salvation Army Hall, New Street
Beavers: 28, meeting on a Thursday
Cubs: 30, meeting on a Tuesday
Scouts: 28, meeting on a Monday
Waiting list: 15

1st Stanion
Meet at: Stanion Village Hall
Beavers: , meeting on a ???
Cubs: , meeting on a Wednesday
Waiting list:

Explorers

Titan
Monday night 7.30-9.15 meet at John Lowther Centre – contact Jason Jarrett email jarrett-jason@sky.com

Phoenix
Tuesday night 7.30-9.15 Phoenix unit currently meet at the cat unit on Oakley Hay Industrial Estate – contact Craig Machar email craigmachar@yahoo.com

Cerberus
Tuesday Night 7.30-9.15 Ceberus unit meet at Burton Latimer Scout Hall – contact Steve Hammond email hannah-hammond@sky.com

Griffin
Wednesday night – Woodcroft Scout Centre – contact is Ray Saunders email rayandevo@btinternet.com